?

Log in

Better retarded than emo. [entries|friends|calendar]
it'saheartattack

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[30 Jan 2005|02:02pm]
blatently you set fire to the stick and then use it to light the other end of the island on fire. and the new fire will burn out quicker as it's being blown towards water and not land, so when its burnt out you stand on it. by the time the other fire gets there it wont be able to carry on over the bit of the island thats already been burnt.

yeahs its a bit silly really. you'd still die.
bang bang

[29 Jan 2005|05:36pm]
havent updated this bitch for a while have i.
out tonight on the RAZZ ;) just jokin'
omg it will be soboring.
work was good though. gary showed me this mind puzz quizz thing
i will pay yout o work this out:

You're on a desert island . there is just you, and you have one stick.
around the island there are loads of sharks so you can't swim off it.
at one end of the island there is a fire and the wind is making it spread up it, how do you save yourself with just a stick?





also

iif you take 4 away from a certain number, and then divide it by 8, the answer would be the same if you added 6 to that number and then divided it by 10. whats the number?
i have been trying to work that out for the past week& a bit . someone help?! :):)

its basically this equation, i just cant do it;
x-4 / 8 = x+6 /10
0012 wanted to scream bang bang

[18 Oct 2004|07:21pm]
comment if you want to read. i have a different journal. this one sucks. i'll add you to read the other one. if you care
0011 wanted to scream bang bang

[17 Oct 2004|10:03pm]
life is back to normal.
the only fucking thing that gets me through is hope. i havent got anything else.
bang bang

[16 Oct 2004|10:04am]
Work was alright yesterday. Quite busy. But the Jamie boy wasnt there. So I didnt feel so under pressure because of his annoying patronising ways. Felt really ill. served people. Said silly things to people and was all embarassed. Learnt how to make coffee, not actually that hard really.
going down to hove innit. back on sunday
bang bang

[12 Oct 2004|06:13am]
i read something joe put in his journal to charlotte about mixing lucozade with red bull, and sherbet and getting all i dunno, hyper or something. and it reminded me of when claire told me about how her brother drank like, 4 cans of red bull then he puked everywhere. got me laughing innit.

is bored.
bang bang

[12 Oct 2004|05:15am]
and i know i made a lot of spelling mistakes in that last entry but I dont care now.
bang bang

[10 Oct 2004|03:35am]
woohoo i got the job at the raven hotelll. yay. i start on wednesday and and i go again on friday. hopefully maja and greg will be working :)
002 wanted to scream bang bang

[07 Oct 2004|12:26pm]
got told off for smoking in the bathroom.
mum said she is taking my pocket money away :(
004 wanted to scream bang bang

[06 Oct 2004|01:03pm]
i should stop sugar coating all my entries.
i wish i could say what i wanted.
002 wanted to scream bang bang

[02 Oct 2004|10:15am]
Erm, sorry to everyone I was being a complete fool to last night. So uhh, yeah and sorry.
bang bang

[02 Oct 2004|12:37am]


yeah druhnk
0012 wanted to scream bang bang

[29 Sep 2004|06:55pm]
Broken record.
I’ll fill this record with sorrowful songs
& dedicate them all to you
for every time it ever hurt,
people like the pain & I know I’m good at it.
This pause button’s stuck & nothing’s moving
The suns gone down & I’m crying to your music
(your painful songs.)
and bit by bit I’ll pick apart those lines
pulling you open at the seems to discover
(come on you’ve kept me waiting)
Just to find it’s over.
I’m shining a light but I think I’m alone
I’ve never felt so lost before
I’ve never felt so far from home.
I turn away and feel your breath on my shoulder
this can’t be perfect because now it’s over.
you’re ruining me but I’ll bet my last penny
you don’t do it on purpose
And I feel like I’m going to break
I’m on the edge tonight, cant you see me shake.
I need a song to keep the hours moving today
a sad voice to tell me it’s going to be okay.
Second by second I’ll try to forget everything you ever said.
minute by minute I’ll let another piece of you slip away
but times standing still tonight.
And I’m so close to falling over the edge
(this song it never ends)
maybe this time I’ll follow it through
it’s so unfinished, but I’m complete.
So clear with knowledge I’d never work with you
so here’s my broken record.
002 wanted to scream bang bang

[29 Sep 2004|04:13pm]
i listened to something corporate on the way to the trainstation. it was early and i was breathing out steam and singing. people saw me and i didnt care. It made me so happy i wanted to hug everyone i saw, but when i got to the trainstation there was no one there to hug, just a bench. so i sat on it and carried on singing.

I wrote something good today.
bang bang

[28 Sep 2004|06:40pm]
Don't read too much into it Jess.
selfish.
Don't get carried away.

p.s i have a stomach ache. it is npot improving my mood.
bang bang

[22 Sep 2004|05:35pm]
Why would someone want to put foundation ontheir lips? it makes them look like monsters with no lips. what is the point?
0013 wanted to scream bang bang

[21 Sep 2004|07:07am]
must stop procrastinating.
bang bang

[19 Sep 2004|09:11pm]
well that was a load of shit wasnt it.
002 wanted to scream bang bang

[18 Sep 2004|11:53am]
going to see some random local band tonight with mell, sophie, maja and hannah i think. niiice. bit scared.
002 wanted to scream bang bang

[18 Sep 2004|11:12am]
Oi, come oneline. I'm bored
bang bang

[17 Sep 2004|08:11pm]
i am so ill.
004 wanted to scream bang bang

[15 Sep 2004|06:03pm]
for the record. when i talk about zach, im talking about my snail.
okaaaay
005 wanted to scream bang bang

[15 Sep 2004|07:50am]
yesterday me and luke spoke on the phone for quite a while and it wasso funny he made me laugh so much, and I told him about the park and the tango men and then he got confused so we laughed about how they come out their vans with speaks going "you've been tangoed(sp?)" and i told him about how we have to run away when they get out of hteir vans so we laughed for a while. He said glag, which apparently means giggles like a girl. I think it sounds like an STI..

"no don't touch him, he's got glag man"

oh well BYE!
bang bang

[14 Sep 2004|07:44pm]
zach has babies
002 wanted to scream bang bang

[14 Sep 2004|07:31pm]
i have decided that college is not very good.
009 wanted to scream bang bang

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]